Entrants

Offshore 1

 #Boat NameDriverCrewBoat BuilderLengthEnginesHP
A9Tommy OneMaurizio SchepiciFederico MontanariMetamarine srl12.610mSeatek 950 plus1294
A21PippaAndrew SmithDan Smith FB Design40'Seatek1500
Jack Weller Matt Smith
A47Bullet Offshore RacingDrew Langdon Miles JenningsOuterlimits43'Express Engines Mercury1976
B8BubbledeckRichard CarltonPhil PayterCigarette39' 6''Chevrolet1500
Neil Payter
B9Dry MartiniChristian TollMike BontoftCigarette35'Chevrolet
Michael Peet
B12Birretta DueJean-Piërre Neels Thomas VandammeFB Design43'Cummins1200
Marijke D'hondt
B98Wild ElevenJerome BrardaEric AdamCigarette38'Mercury Racing1200
Gordon Compton

Offshore 2

 #Boat NameDriverCo-DriverBoat BuilderLengthEnginesHP
C100BlastoffDorian GriffithWill StevensFountain38'Yanmar880
E36Mr MakoDavid FoaCharles SwalesPascoe9mMercury400
E54Grip-O.co.ukNicholas GilleyJon FullerXS-IF Marine9.63Steyr-Motors600
G130FugitiveStuart CuretonFrancis WhitleyShakespeare8.9mYanmar630

Class 3N

 #Boat NameDriverCo-DriverBoat BuilderLengthEnginesHP
N1Motivated Canvey DivisionPaul BucknerStuart UnwinPantera28'Mercruiser850
N10The Beaver ReturnsThomas PelhamBrian PelhamRevenger25'Chevrolet700
N13DB MarineBrian PeedellAndy YeoPascoe24'Volvo350
N31WarlordStewart EyreLawrence PhilpPhantom9.25mMercruiser525

Class 3X

 #Boat NameDriverCo-DriverBoat BuilderLengthEnginesHP
X6The ChiselerChris OwensJamie OwensPhantom21'Mercury200
X7Quantum of SolaceKevin BurdockJohn DonnellyFountain28'Evinrude300
X47E. Marine RacingGlynn NorvallCharlotte CamseyMarshan21'Mariner200
X50Southampton Dry StackDennis ClemsonLee KattenhornForgecraft23'Mercury200
X51Jupiter/Madcrab Offshore Race TeamRob ListerNick CrouchForgecraft23'Mercury200
X77Ananab RacingGraham ReederBrett CroxsonOcke Mannerfelt6.91mMercury200
X96Fat BoyMark ChildsAndrew ChildsCougar27'Evinrude300

Class 3 A / B

 #Boat NameDriverCo-DriverBoat BuilderLengthEnginesHP
A22Multispark Race ProductsDave SheldonChris BaileyPhantom 19G19'Mercury115
A26Motorvated RacingKerry BobinBarry CulverPhantom 19G19'Mercury115
A27Motorvated Racing BermudaJason BriggsErrin ButterfieldRibTech 19G19'Mercury115
A6666racingMalcolm DopsonAndy HiscoxPhantom 19G19'Mercury115
B19Prime SuspectFrank Le TissierPierre le TissierOcke Mannerfelt5.78mMercury115
B52KermitPeter ClarkeRich CombenMarshan19'Mercury135
B88Dirty DeedsSue CosgraveRichard TurvilleBackdraft6.7mEvinrude115
B89Bad HabitDavid BoakesMick AlcockShakespeare21'Yamaha115
B92Lovely Jubbly BubblyGareth KeastDave CorbetArgo Cat21'Mercury115
B121Me too!Hollie WoodhouseMark TerryPhantom21'Mercury150
B-162B-162Mark HaywardMichelle MurrayMarshan16'Yamaha90